Springbank Minor Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
CO-ED HOUSE HOUSE NOVICE
TBA
-
Novice Green
-

SAT 10/18
10:00AM
HC NOVICE 2
Glenlake Novice 2
-
Springbank Novice 2 A
-

SAT 10/18
1:30PM
HC ATOM 10
TBA
-
Springbank Atom 10
-

SAT 10/18
2:15PM
HC NOVICE 1
Trails West Novice 1
-
Springbank Novice 1
-

SAT 10/18
4:00PM
HC ATOM 3
Northwest Warriors Atom 3
-
Springbank Atom 3
-

SAT 10/18
4:30PM
HC NOVICE 6
TBA
-
Springbank Novice 6 A
-

SAT 10/18
4:45PM
HC MIDGET 4
Springbank Midget 4
-
Glenlake Midget 3
-

SAT 10/18
8:00PM
HC NOVICE 3
Springbank Novice 3 A
-
Springbank Novice 3 B
-

SUN 10/19
2:00PM
HC NOVICE 5
TBA
-
Springbank Novice 5
-

SUN 10/19
2:15PM
HC ATOM 9
TBA
-
Springbank Atom 9
-

SUN 10/19
5:45PM
HC NOVICE 3
TBA
-
Springbank Novice 3 B
-

THU 10/23
4:15PM
HC MIDGET 4
Springbank Midget 4
-
Simons Valley Midget 3
-

THU 10/23
8:15PM
HC ATOM 2
Springbank Atom 2
-
Simons Valley Atom 2
-

SAT 10/25
8:00AM
CO-ED HOUSE HOUSE NOVICE
TBA
-
Novice Green
-

SAT 10/25
8:45AM
CO-ED HOUSE HOUSE ATOM
TBA
-
Atom White
-

SAT 10/25
10:00AM
HC PEE WEE 11
Springbank Pee Wee 11
-
Bow River Pee Wee 12
-

SAT 10/25
10:15AM
HC NOVICE 3
Springbank Novice 3 B
-
Northwest Warriors Novice 3 Red
-

SAT 10/25
10:45AM
HC ATOM 8
Springbank Atom 8
-
Simons Valley Atom 7
-

SAT 10/25
11:45AM
HC PEE WEE 3
Trails West Pee Wee 3
-
Springbank Pee Wee 3
-

SAT 10/25
12:15PM
HC BANTAM 1
Springbank Bantam 1
-
Blackfoot Bantam 1
-

SAT 10/25
1:00PM

Coaches Meeting

Practice Schedule

All Managers need to assign their players from the SMHA database to the proper teams.  Here is how you do it!

Christmas Team Fundraiser

2014 Xmas Tree Fundraiser - CLICK HERE

read more

Coaches Meeting Presentation

President Darryl Tatomir met with the SMHA Coaches. Here is the presentation that was reviewed.

read more

Practice Schedule (Oct 20 - Dec 7)

Practice Schedule for Oct 20-Dec 7 is now loaded online. PDF file is attached.

read more

MANAGERS: Assigning Players to your team

Managers: This is how to move your players onto your team. Please do this immediately. http://springbankhockey.com/page.php?page_id=70025

read more

How to Release & Claim Ice Slots

Instructions for Team Staff to release ice & claim available ice for their teams.

read more


  • Springbank Atom 4@ Springbank Joe PhillipsSaturday October 25, 6:00 am - 7:30 am
  • Springbank Novice 5@ Springbank Red DuttonSaturday October 25, 6:00 am - 7:00 am
  • Springbank Atom 1@ Kyle Stuart ArenaSaturday October 25, 7:00 am - 8:15 am
  • Springbank Atom 7@ WinSport D visitcalgary.comSaturday October 25, 7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • Springbank Atom 3@ Springbank Red DuttonSaturday October 25, 7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • Springbank Atom 6@ Norma BushSaturday October 25, 7:15 am - 8:30 am
  • Springbank Novice 2 A@ Edge Rink 2Saturday October 25, 7:15 am - 8:30 am
  • Springbank Novice 4 A@ WinSport D visitcalgary.comSaturday October 25, 7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Springbank Novice 6 A@ Springbank Red DuttonSaturday October 25, 7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Springbank Pee Wee 9@ Springbank Joe PhillipsSaturday October 25, 7:45 am - 9:00 am
  • Springbank Atom 10@ Kyle Stuart ArenaSaturday October 25, 8:30 am - 9:45 am
  • Springbank Novice 3 A@ Rose KohnSaturday October 25, 8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Springbank Pee Wee 10@ WinSport D visitcalgary.comSaturday October 25, 8:45 am - 10:00 am
  • Springbank Atom 5@ Edge Rink 2Saturday October 25, 8:45 am - 10:00 am
  • Springbank Atom 11@ Kyle Stuart ArenaSaturday October 25, 10:00 am - 11:15 am
  • Springbank Bantam 5@ WinSport D visitcalgary.comSaturday October 25, 10:15 am - 11:30 am
  • Springbank Pee Wee 12@ Edge Rink 2Saturday October 25, 10:15 am - 11:30 am
  • Springbank Timbits Adams JR@ Springbank Red DuttonSaturday October 25, 11:15 am - 12:30 pm
  • Springbank Pee Wee 8@ WinSport D visitcalgary.comSaturday October 25, 11:45 am - 1:00 pm
  • Springbank Bantam 6@ Edge Rink 2Saturday October 25, 11:45 am - 1:00 pm
  • Springbank Timbits Patrick JR@ Springbank Red DuttonSaturday October 25, 12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Springbank Midget 1@ Edge Rink 2Saturday October 25, 1:15 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Springbank Timbits Smythe SR@ Springbank Red DuttonSaturday October 25, 2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Springbank Atom 9@ Edge Rink 2Saturday October 25, 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Springbank Timbits Norris SR@ Springbank Red DuttonSaturday October 25, 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Springbank Bantam 3@ Rose KohnSaturday October 25, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Springbank Bantam 2@ Rose KohnSaturday October 25, 7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
  • @ Springbank Joe PhillipsSunday October 26, 6:00 am - 7:00 am
  • @ Springbank Red DuttonSunday October 26, 6:00 am - 7:30 am
  • Springbank Atom 2@ Kyle Stuart ArenaSunday October 26, 7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Springbank Novice 6 B@ Edge Rink 2Sunday October 26, 7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • Springbank Timbits Smythe SR@ Springbank Joe PhillipsSunday October 26, 7:15 am - 8:30 am
  • Springbank Novice 7 A@ Kyle Stuart ArenaSunday October 26, 7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • Springbank Atom 5@ Edge Rink 2Sunday October 26, 7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Springbank Pee Wee 3@ WinSport D visitcalgary.comSunday October 26, 7:45 am - 8:45 am
  • Springbank Pee Wee 6@ Springbank Red DuttonSunday October 26, 7:45 am - 8:45 am
  • Springbank Pee Wee 11@ WinSport D visitcalgary.comSunday October 26, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • HC Atom 2Springbank Atom 2 vs. Simons Valley Atom 2
    @ Cardel Place - WestSaturday October 25, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Co-Ed House House NoviceTBA vs. Novice Green
    @ Springbank Red DuttonSaturday October 25, 8:45 am - 9:45 am
  • Co-Ed House House AtomTBA vs. Atom White
    @ Springbank Red DuttonSaturday October 25, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • HC Pee Wee 11Springbank Pee Wee 11 vs. Bow River Pee Wee 12
    @ ShouldiceSaturday October 25, 10:15 am - 11:30 am
  • HC Novice 3Springbank Novice 3 B vs. Northwest Warriors Novice 3 Red
    @ TriwoodSaturday October 25, 10:45 am - 11:45 am
  • HC Atom 8Springbank Atom 8 vs. Simons Valley Atom 7
    @ Cardel Place - WestSaturday October 25, 11:45 am - 12:45 pm
  • HC Pee Wee 3Trails West Pee Wee 3 vs. Springbank Pee Wee 3
    @ Springbank Joe PhillipsSaturday October 25, 12:15 pm - 1:30 pm
  • HC Bantam 1Springbank Bantam 1 vs. Blackfoot Bantam 1
    @ Trico Centre 1Saturday October 25, 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
  • HC Novice 2Springbank Novice 2 B vs. Bow River Novice 2 Gold
    @ WinSport D visitcalgary.comSaturday October 25, 1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
  • HC Pee Wee 1Bow Valley Pee Wee 1 vs. Springbank Pee Wee 1
    @ Springbank Joe PhillipsSaturday October 25, 1:45 pm - 3:00 pm
  • HC Novice 7Springbank Novice 7 A vs. Springbank Novice 7 B
    @ Springbank Joe PhillipsSaturday October 25, 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
  • HC Novice 1TBA vs. Springbank Novice 1
    @ Edge Rink 2Saturday October 25, 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
  • HC Novice 6Bow River Novice 6 Gold vs. Springbank Novice 6 B
    @ Springbank Joe PhillipsSaturday October 25, 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • HC Pee Wee 6Northwest Warriors Pee Wee 5 vs. Springbank Pee Wee 6
    @ Springbank Red DuttonSaturday October 25, 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
  • HC Atom 12Springbank Atom 12 vs. Lake Bonavista Atom 6
    @ Lake BonavistaSaturday October 25, 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • HC Midget 6Midnapore Midget 4 vs. Springbank Midget 5
    @ Springbank Joe PhillipsSaturday October 25, 5:45 pm - 7:00 pm
  • HC Midget 3Springbank Midget 2 vs. Glenlake Midget 2
    @ George BlundunSaturday October 25, 6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
  • HC Pee Wee 7Northwest Warriors Pee Wee 6 vs. Springbank Pee Wee 7
    @ Springbank Red DuttonSaturday October 25, 6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
  • HC Pee Wee 2Springbank Pee Wee 2 vs. Northwest Warriors Pee Wee 2
    @ Crowchild - BlueSaturday October 25, 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
  • HC Midget 4Blackfoot Midget 3 vs. Springbank Midget 4
    @ Springbank Joe PhillipsSaturday October 25, 7:15 pm - 8:30 pm
  • HC Junior CSouthside Junior C Thunder vs. Springbank Junior C
    @ Springbank Joe PhillipsSaturday October 25, 8:45 pm - 10:45 pm
  • HC Pee Wee 10Springbank Pee Wee 10 vs. Glenlake Pee Wee 9
    @ Joe KryczkaSunday October 26, 8:30 am - 9:45 am
  • HC Pee Wee 9Springbank Pee Wee 9 vs. Crowfoot Pee Wee 5
    @ WinSport B Joan SnyderSunday October 26, 8:30 am - 9:45 am
  • HC Novice 4Bow River Novice 4 Black vs. Springbank Novice 4 A
    @ Springbank Joe PhillipsSunday October 26, 8:45 am - 9:45 am
  • HC Atom 4Springbank Atom 4 vs. Trails West Atom 4
    @ Flames Community - BlueSunday October 26, 9:30 am - 10:45 am
  • HC Atom 7Springbank Atom 7 vs. Simons Valley Atom 6
    @ Cardel Place - EastSunday October 26, 9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • HC Novice 1Crowfoot Novice 1 vs. Springbank Novice 1
    @ Springbank Joe PhillipsSunday October 26, 10:00 am - 11:15 am
  • HC Atom 11Simons Valley Atom 9 vs. Springbank Atom 11
    @ Springbank Red DuttonSunday October 26, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • HC Novice 5Simons Valley Novice 5 White vs. Springbank Novice 5
    @ Springbank Joe PhillipsSunday October 26, 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
  • HC Pee Wee 8Springbank Pee Wee 8 vs. Northwest Warriors Pee Wee 7
    @ TriwoodSunday October 26, 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
  • HC Atom 10Shaw Meadows Atom 5 vs. Springbank Atom 10
    @ Springbank Red DuttonSunday October 26, 12:15 pm - 1:15 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software