Springbank Minor Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
HC ATOM 3
Midnapore Atom 3
-
Springbank Atom 3
-

SUN 10/26
2:45PM
HC NOVICE 3
Saints Novice 2
-
Springbank Novice 3 A
-

SUN 10/26
3:30PM
HC NOVICE 6
Springbank Novice 6 A
-
Girls Hockey Novice 1
-

SUN 10/26
3:45PM
HC ATOM 1
Midnapore Atom 1
-
Springbank Atom 1
-

SUN 10/26
4:00PM
HC NOVICE 2
Bow River Novice 2 White
-
Springbank Novice 2 A
-

SUN 10/26
4:45PM
HC PEE WEE 12
Glenlake Pee Wee 11
-
Springbank Pee Wee 12
-

SUN 10/26
5:15PM
HC BANTAM 6
McKnight Bantam 3
-
Springbank Bantam 5
-

SUN 10/26
6:00PM
HC BANTAM 2
Springbank Bantam 2
-
Lake Bonavista Bantam 1
-

SUN 10/26
7:00PM
HC MIDGET 4
Crowfoot Midget 3
-
Springbank Midget 3
-

SUN 10/26
7:30PM
HC MIDGET 1
Springbank Midget 1
-
Midnapore Midget 1
-

SUN 10/26
7:45PM
HC NOVICE 2
Northwest Warriors Novice 2 Red
-
Springbank Novice 2 B
-

MON 10/27
6:00PM
HC ATOM 5
Springbank Atom 5
-
Bow Valley Atom 5
-

MON 10/27
7:00PM
HC PEE WEE 11
Springbank Pee Wee 11
-
Blackfoot Pee Wee 8
-

MON 10/27
7:15PM
HC ATOM 12
Springbank Atom 12
-
Shaw Meadows Atom 6
-

MON 10/27
7:15PM
HC NOVICE 2
Northwest Warriors Novice 2 White
-
Springbank Novice 2 A
-

TUE 10/28
5:45PM
HC NOVICE 7
Simons Valley Novice 7 White
-
Springbank Novice 7 A
-

TUE 10/28
6:00PM
HC PEE WEE 12
Springbank Pee Wee 12
-
Saints Pee Wee 7
-

TUE 10/28
6:15PM
HC ATOM 9
Midnapore Atom 6
-
Springbank Atom 9
-

TUE 10/28
6:30PM
HC BANTAM 6
Saints Bantam 3
-
Springbank Bantam 5
-

TUE 10/28
7:00PM
HC PEE WEE 1
Springbank Pee Wee 1
-
Crowfoot Pee Wee 1
-

TUE 10/28
8:30PM

Coaches Meeting

Practice Schedule

All Managers need to assign their players from the SMHA database to the proper teams.  Here is how you do it!

Drypad Sessions

CLICK FOR DETAILS

read more

Christmas Team Fundraiser

2014 Xmas Tree Fundraiser - CLICK HERE

read more

Coaches Meeting Presentation

President Darryl Tatomir met with the SMHA Coaches. Here is the presentation that was reviewed.

read more

Practice Schedule (Oct 20 - Dec 7)

Practice Schedule for Oct 20-Dec 7 is now loaded online. PDF file is attached.

read more

MANAGERS: Assigning Players to your team

Managers: This is how to move your players onto your team. Please do this immediately. http://springbankhockey.com/page.php?page_id=70025

read more


  • @ Springbank Red DuttonFriday October 31, 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Springbank Atom 1@ Edge Rink 2Friday October 31, 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Springbank Bantam 2@ Springbank Red DuttonFriday October 31, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • @ Springbank Red DuttonFriday October 31, 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Springbank Midget 1@ Springbank Joe PhillipsFriday October 31, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • @ Springbank Red DuttonFriday October 31, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • @ Springbank Red DuttonFriday October 31, 7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
  • Springbank Pee Wee 1@ Springbank Joe PhillipsFriday October 31, 7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
  • @ Springbank Joe PhillipsFriday October 31, 8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
  • Springbank Midget 3@ Springbank Red DuttonFriday October 31, 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Springbank Bantam 3@ Springbank Red DuttonFriday October 31, 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Springbank Atom 1@ Springbank Red DuttonSaturday November 1, 6:00 am - 7:00 am
  • Springbank Atom 4@ Kyle Stuart ArenaSaturday November 1, 7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Springbank Novice 3 B@ ShouldiceSaturday November 1, 7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • Springbank Novice 5@ Kyle Stuart ArenaSaturday November 1, 7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • Springbank Atom 10@ Springbank Red DuttonSaturday November 1, 7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • Springbank Atom 12@ Norma BushSaturday November 1, 7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • Springbank Atom 7@ ShouldiceSaturday November 1, 7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Springbank Novice 2 B@ Springbank Red DuttonSaturday November 1, 7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Springbank Atom 1@ Edge Rink 2Saturday November 1, 7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Springbank Pee Wee 9@ Springbank Joe PhillipsSaturday November 1, 7:45 am - 8:45 am
  • HC Midget 4Springbank Midget 4 vs. Shaw Meadows Midget 3
    @ South Fish Creek 1Friday October 31, 7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
  • HC Atom 3Springbank Atom 3 vs. Blackfoot Atom 2
    @ Acadia Rec CentreSaturday November 1, 8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Co-Ed House House AtomTBA vs. Atom White
    @ Springbank Red DuttonSaturday November 1, 8:45 am - 9:45 am
  • Co-Ed House House NoviceTBA vs. Novice White
    @ Springbank Red DuttonSaturday November 1, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Co-Ed House House NoviceTBA vs. Novice Green
    @ Springbank Red DuttonSaturday November 1, 11:15 am - 12:15 pm
  • HC Novice 4Springbank Novice 4 B vs. Saints Novice 3
    @ East Calgary - BlueSaturday November 1, 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
  • HC Novice 4Springbank Novice 4 A vs. Simons Valley Novice 4 White
    @ Cardel Place - WestSaturday November 1, 11:45 am - 12:45 pm
  • HC Pee Wee 5Springbank Pee Wee 5 vs. Crowfoot Pee Wee 3
    @ Stew HendrySaturday November 1, 11:45 am - 1:00 pm
  • HC Bantam 4Bow Valley Bantam 3 vs. Springbank Bantam 4
    @ Springbank Joe PhillipsSaturday November 1, 12:15 pm - 1:30 pm
  • HC Novice 2Springbank Novice 2 A vs. Bow River Novice 2 Black
    @ Henry VineySaturday November 1, 12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
  • HC Pee Wee 12McKnight Pee Wee 6 vs. Springbank Pee Wee 12
    @ Springbank Red DuttonSaturday November 1, 12:45 pm - 2:00 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software